Brick 1 x 2 without Bottom Tube
3065
Bricks
Appears in 953 official sets
Catalog rarity
Common
Used in 953 official sets — a staple element in many builds. Available in 18 catalog colors.
Based on official set inventories in our catalog — not market price or production volume.
Best sets to source this part
Smallest official sets that include this element — useful when you only need one piece, not the whole theme.
-
View set →Lamps and Fittings9848-1 · 1997 · 9 parts · Trans-Red
-
View set →ElephantELEPHANT-1 · 2019 · 11 parts · Trans-Clear
-
View set →Light and Transparent Bricks9866-1 · 1992 · 12 parts · Trans-Red
-
View set →Light Bricks (4.5V)1344-1 · 1986 · 12 parts · Trans-Red
-
View set →Crowber71394-7 · 2021 · 15 parts · Trans-Clear
Brick 1 x 2 without Bottom Tube (part 3065) is a Bricks used in 953 official LEGO sets. Scan or search to authenticate loose parts and check market value. Open the parent-set list to see which themes and years used this mold — essential when a common shape appears in a rare color or print.
- → Category: Bricks
- → Appears in 953 official sets
- → Scan a photo to identify this part instantly
- → Compare market prices
Market value
No estimate on BrickID yet
We don't pull live prices from marketplaces automatically — that requires paid seller API access. Check live listings below, or be the first to share a price you paid or saw.
Check live listings →Share a price you paid or saw
Help other collectors — we aggregate anonymous reports on this page.
Color variants
Related parts (prints, molds, alternates)
- [A] 3004 — Brick 1 x 2
- [A] 3065a — Brick 1 x 2 with 2 Slots
- [A] 3134 — Brick Special 1 x 2 with Cable Holding Square Cutout
- [P] 3065pr0001 — Brick 1 x 2 without Bottom Tube and White / Dark Pink 5-point Crown Print
- [P] 3065pr0002 — Brick 1 x 2 without Bottom Tube and Glass Slipper (Shoe) Print
- [P] 3065pr0003 — Brick 1 x 2 without Bottom Tube and Glass Shoe print
- [P] 3065pr0004 — Brick 1 x 2 without Bottom Tube with Gold Decorations print
- [P] 3065pr0005 — Brick 1 x 2 without Bottom Tube with Dark Azure '?', Dark Pink/Dark Turquoise Dots print
- [P] 3065pr0006 — Brick 1 x 2 without Bottom Tube with Black Curved Line / Smile print
- [P] 3065pr0058 — Brick 1 x 2 without Bottom Tube with Gold '123' print
- [P] 3065pr0106 — Brick 1 x 2 without Bottom Tube with Fish Tank, Goldfish, Seaweed print
Sets containing this part
1,502 sets · page 8 of 63
-
Hogwarts Castle and Grounds76419-1 · 2023 -
Star-Lord's Helmet76251-1 · 2023 -
Arcade Gaming5007935-1 · 2023 -
2 Fast 2 Furious Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34)76917-1 · 2023 -
Main Street31141-1 · 2023 -
Nova's Room41755-1 · 2023 -
Arctic Explorer Snowmobile60376-1 · 2023 -
Vintage Car30644-1 · 2023 -
Houses of the World 340594-1 · 2023 -
Visitor Center: T. rex & Raptor Attack76961-1 · 2023 -
Heartlake International School41731-1 · 2023 -
Heartlake City Bus41759-1 · 2023 -
Battle of Endor Heroes40623-1 · 2023 -
Dragon of the East Palace80049-1 · 2023 -
Heartlake City Community Center41748-1 · 2023 -
MASTERPIECE Challenge Kit45823-1 · 2023 -
Penguin Slushy Van60384-1 · 2023 -
The Little Mermaid Royal Clamshell43225-1 · 2023 -
Dog Rescue Van41741-1 · 2023 -
Apartment Building60365-1 · 2023 -
Blacktron Cruiser40580-1 · 2023 -
Blooper & Baby Bloopers71413-1 · 2023 -
Modified Race Cars60396-1 · 2023 -
Lord of the Rings: Rivendell10316-1 · 2023